You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

China

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    Embassy of the People's Republic of China

    Chancery

    15 Coronation Drive , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Email Address

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Political Section

    +61 02 6228 3830

    Consular Section

    +61 02 6228 3998

    Secretary to the Ambassador

    +61 02 6228 3838

    Office of the Defence Attaché

    +61 02 6228 3864

    Scientific Section

    +61 02 6228 3969

    Commercial Section

    +61 02 6228 3966

    Press and Public Diplomacy Section

    +61 02 6228 3820

    Fax

    +61 02 6273 4878

    Consular Section

    +61 02 6228 3993

    Commercial Section

    +61 02 6228 3991

    Monday - Friday: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm / 2.00 pm - 5.00 pm Consular: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm

    Cultural Office

    6 Terrigal Crescent , O'Malley, ACT 2606

    Phone

    +61 02 6286 2465

    Fax

    +61 02 6290 1898

    Education Office

    6 Dalman Crescent , O'Malley, ACT 2606

    Phone

    +61 02 6286 9982

    Fax

    +61 02 6290 1652

      His Excellency Mr XIAO Qian

      Ambassador of China (10 February 2022)

      Mr LI Fanjie

      Minister

      Mr SUN Yong

      Minister

      Mr CAI Jianing

      Minister-Counsellor

      Ms Zhengying GUAN

      Mr GAO Feng

      Minister-Counsellor

      Mr ZHANG Hua

      Minister-Counsellor

      Ms Yujuan HUANG

      Mr CAI Zhifeng

      Minister / Counsellor

      Mr XIAO Xiayong

      Minister-Counsellor

      Mrs LI Wei

      Minister / Counsellor

      Mr SHEN Yongmao

      Mr PING Jin

      Counsellor (Political)

      Ms DONG Jie

      Ms Rui GAO

      Counsellor

      Ms XIE Liyan

      Counsellor

      Mrs LAN Mei

      Counsellor

      Ms HUANG Song

      Counsellor

      Mr LIN Chenglin

      Ms ZHANG Xiaoming

      Counsellor

      Mr PAN Che

      Ms Jiaoyang GUO

      Counsellor

      Ms ZHAO Xiangrong

      Counsellor

      Mr ZHANG Yishu

      Counsellor

      Mr Yongchun WANG

      First Secretary

      Mr ZHANG Lei

      First Secretary

      Ms YOU Xia

      Ms WU Jing

      First Secretary

      Ms ZHANG Mei

      First Secretary

      Mr HE Ruiqi

      First Secretary

      Mrs AN Shaojiong

      First Secretary

      Mr ZHANG Wei

      First Secretary

      Mr BAI Hailong

      First Secretary

      Mr YANG Zuohang

      First Secretary

      Ms Lei ZHANG

      Mr LIU Peiyue

      Third Secretary

      Mr YANG Haoxing

      First Secretary

      Ms MA Ying

      Mr SONG Yu

      First Secretary

      Ms HAN Xue

      First Secretary

      Mr GU Zihua

      Second Secretary

      Mr LI Yan

      Second Secretary

      Mr Yao CHE

      Second Secretary

      Ms YANG Yini

      Second Secretary

      Mr ZHANG Xun

      Mr WANG Shucai

      Second Secretary (FInance)

      Ms LIU Hongjun

      Mr ZENG Yong

      Third Secretary

      Ms ZHU Huilan

      Third Secretary

      Ms YU Miao

      Third Secretary

      Mr SUN Yin

      Ms ZHU Xiaoxing

      Third Secretary

      Mr ZENG Yanfeng

      Ms GUO Jun

      Third Secretary

      Mr LIU Zhengqiang

      Ms SHEN Mengqiu

      Third Secretary

      Mr FENG Di

      Third Secretary

      Ms XU Yu

      Mr Lei SHI

      Third Secretary

      Ms MIN, Yu

      Ms ZHANG Xiaoyu

      Third Secretary

      Mr LIU Feng

      Third Secretary

      Ms WANG Ying

      Mr Da Huang

      Third Secretary

      Mr SHANG Xiaofei

      Attaché

      Mrs ZHU Shichao

      Ms Guo Xuejiao

      Attaché

      Mr LIU Weiwen

      Attaché

      Mrs HUANG Shujing

      Mr ZHAO Minshu

      Attaché

      Ms JI Yu

      Attaché

      Ms QI Jingsi

      Attaché

      Mr LU Fangrui

      Attaché

      Ms XIE Shu

      Senior Colonel QIU Xuqiang

      Defence Attache

      Mr ZHAO Ziqiang

      Deputy Defence Attachè

      Ms Dan SONG

      Attaché

      Mr Chen Shi

      Third Secretary

      Ms Yujue WANG

      Mrs LIU Xinyue

      Attaché (Economic and Commercial)

      Mr ZHOU Ke

      Third Secretary

      Ms Xiao LUO

      Mr ZHANG TianPeng

      Attache

      Mr Dexin ZHANG

      Attaché

      Mrs Yufeng WEI

      Mr ZOU Benshuo

      Attaché

      Mr Kang HE

      Attaché (Political)