You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

China

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    Embassy of the People's Republic of China

    Education Office

    6 Dalman Crescent , O'Malley, ACT 2606

    Phone

    +61 02 6286 9982

    Fax

    +61 02 6290 1652

    Cultural Office

    6 Terrigal Crescent , O'Malley, ACT 2606

    Phone

    +61 02 6286 2465

    Fax

    +61 02 6290 1898

    Chancery

    15 Coronation Drive , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Political Section

    +61 02 6228 3830

    Chancery

    +61 02 6228 3999

    Secretary to the Ambassador

    +61 02 6228 3838

    Office of the Defence Attaché

    +61 02 6228 3864

    Scientific Section

    +61 02 6228 3969

    Consular Section

    +61 02 6228 3997

    Commercial Section

    +61 02 6228 3966

    Press and Public Diplomacy Section

    +61 02 6228 3820

    Fax

    +61 02 6273 4878

    Consular Section

    +61 02 6228 3993

    Commercial Section

    +61 02 6228 3991

    Monday - Friday: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm / 2.00 pm - 5.00 pm Consular: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm

      His Excellency Mr CHENG Jingye

      Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of China (22 June 2016)

      Mr CAI Wei

      Minister

      Mr Zhi YANG

      Minister / Counsellor

      Mrs Junfen WANG

      Mr HUANG Rengang

      Minister / Counsellor

      Mr Wa ZONG

      Minister / Counsellor

      Ms Tianshu CAI

      Mr Jingli XU

      Counsellor

      Ms Xiaoning LEI

      Counsellor

      Mr Wei ZHANG

      Counsellor

      Mrs Xiaopeng LIU

      Mr Jian TANG

      Counsellor

      Mrs Ying ZHANG

      Ms Saixian CAO

      Counsellor (Media Affairs)

      Mr Demin WU

      Counsellor

      Ms Guilan QU

      Mr Wenlei XU

      Counsellor

      Ms Jiaojie GENG

      Mr WANG Qiang

      Counsellor

      Ms Xue ZHOU

      Mr SUN Mingxi

      Counsellor

      Mrs HE Yunjing

      Ms MIAO Changxia

      Counsellor

      Ms Wei LIU

      First Secretary

      Ms Jiumei CAO

      First Secretary

      Mr LI Feng

      First Secretary

      Mrs LI Hui

      Mr Wei SI

      First Secretary

      Mr Xuewei FAN

      First Secretary

      Ms Xiuping JIN

      Ms Lin JIANG

      First Secretary

      Mr Ping YANG

      Mr Haijun CAO

      First Secretary

      Mrs Jinhe GAO

      Mrs Wenjuan HUANG

      First Secretary

      Mr Fuqing XU

      First Secretary

      Mrs Wei LI

      Mr ZHAO Xin

      First Secretary

      Ms Rui GAO

      Mr QIU ZhongYi

      First Secretary

      Mr ZHANG Xuehai

      First Secretary

      Mrs Jingjing LU

      Mr WU Wei

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Shan PENG

      Ms REN SHUYUAN

      Second Secretary

      Mr CUI Wei

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Ang LI

      Ms Ran WANG

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Yahui ZHANG

      Second Secretary

      Mr Kai ZHONG

      Mrs QIU Wanying

      Second Secretary

      Mr Feitao LIU

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Zaofang FU

      Second Secretary

      Mr GAO Ling

      Second Secretary

      Ms Jing ZHANG

      Ms Jie YUAN

      Second Secretary

      Ms Juan WU

      Second Secretary

      Ms Hong ZHU

      Second Secretary

      Mr CHEN Yang

      Second Secretary

      Mr Huating WANG

      Third Secretary

      Ms Ying MU

      Mr Xiangyu LIU

      Third Secretary (Economic)

      Mr KE YongSheng

      Third Secretary

      Ms YU Xia

      Mr Weihua PAN

      Third Secretary

      Ms Yanyan XIE

      Sr Col WANG Jingguo

      Defence Attaché

      Ms WU Mei

      Mr Zhibin LIU

      Attaché

      Mr WANG Fan

      Attaché

      Ms Yajie ZHAO

      Attaché (Cultural)

      Mrs Jian LIU

      Attaché

      Mr Shiyuan PAN

      Attaché

      Ms SHI Yujie

      Attaché

      Mr Wei PAN

      Attaché (Assistant to the Military Attache)

      Mrs Lei YANG

      Ms LI Wenyue

      Attaché

      Mr ZHANG Yu

      Attaché

      Ms Hui ZHA

      Attaché

      Mr Yitao SHENG

      Attaché

      Ms Haoyue REN

      Attaché

      Mr Yunfeng CHU

      Deputy Military Attache

      Ms HUANG Lin