You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

United States of America

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    Embassy of the United States of America

    Chancery

    Moonah Place , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Phone

    +61 02 6214 5600

    Fax

    +61 02 6214 5930

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 am - 5.00 pm Consular Hours: By Appointment

      Mr Michael GOLDMAN

      Chargé d'Affaires a.i. of the United States of America (18 January 2021)

      Ms Brett JONES

      Mr David LAMONTAGNE

      Counsellor

      Mrs Elizabeth Bell LAMONTAGNE

      Mr Douglas SONNEK

      Counsellor

      Mrs WINNIE UYEN SONNEK

      Colonel Christopher INGLETON

      Attaché (Defence Materiel)

      Mrs Cindy Denise INGLETON

      Col. Shane GRIES

      Army Attaché

      Mrs Myong Hye GRIES

      Lieutenant Colonel Andrew Blair CUNNAR

      Air Force Attaché

      Mrs Kathryn Elizabeth CUNNAR

      Commander Matthew ORT

      Naval Attaché

      Mrs Krissy Ann ORT

      Ms Peggy Jeanne WALKER

      Counsellor (Political)

      Mr Jeffrey ANDERSON

      Counsellor

      Mr Onur ERDEM

      Colonel Scott WESTON

      Defence Attaché

      Mrs Wendy Whitehead WESTON

      LCDR Michael TOMSIK

      Navy Attaché (Defence Materiel)

      Ms Tiffany Shuyi LAI

      Lt Col Mark WEINRICH

      Marine Attaché

      Mrs Kathryn WEINRICH

      LTC Alan THROOP

      Attaché

      Mrs Meryia Dawn THROOP

      CDR Tobias REID

      Attaché

      Mrs Laura Christine Lavedas REID

      Major Matthew Alan HOUSE

      Army Attaché

      Mrs Deanna Marie HOUSE

      Mr Adam Keith PARKS

      Attaché

      Mrs Heather Anne PARKS

      Mr Kevin MERKEL

      Attaché

      Mrs Dianne MERKEL

      LTC Emily FREEMAN

      Assistant (Army) Defence Attaché

      Lieutenant Commander Joseph Anthony JANKOLA

      Attaché

      Mrs Elizabeth Anne JANKOLA

      Mr Craig HALBMAIER

      First Secretary

      Mrs Crystal Marie HALBMAIER

      Mr Ryan R RUTA

      First Secretary

      Mrs Twyla Rosemary RUTA

      Mr Ryan MACFARLANE

      Attaché

      Mrs Alicia MACFARLANE

      Mr Colby HELMS

      Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Rebecca Jeanne HELMS

      Mr Gary JAMES

      Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Kathleen Gail JAMES

      Mr Daniel Wade SUMMERS

      Attaché

      Mrs Kristie Elisiva Latu SUMMERS

      Mr Michael LECHLITNER

      Attache

      Mrs Theresa LECHLITNER

      Ms Falisha RICHARDSON

      Attaché

      Mr Harold Lamonte RICHARDSON

      Mr Timothy ALTOMARE

      Attaché

      Mrs Sophia Danielle ALTOMARE

      Mr Gary DEMPSEY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Teresa Pugh DEMPSEY

      Ms Halima VOYLES

      First Secretary

      Mr Darin Patrick VOYLES

      Mrs Sally HENNESSY

      Second Secretary

      Mr Brian G HENNESSY

      Mr Jose MARTINEZ

      First Secretary

      Mrs Erika Paloma MARTINEZ

      Mr Luke HOLLOWAY

      Attaché

      Mr Michael LODI

      Attaché

      Miss Jessica MARTIN

      Second Secretary

      Mr Douglas ARONSON

      Attaché

      Mrs Amanda Marie ARONSON

      Ms Sarah Melissa HERNANDEZ

      Second Secretary

      Mr Jason Neil DEXTER

      Ms Lara SULLIVAN

      Second Secretary

      Mr Shawn Richard SULLIVAN

      Mr Jeffery SARTIN

      Second Secretary

      Ms Chantal PINARD

      Ms Mary CALLAGHAN

      Second Secretary

      Ms Mariam YAQUB

      Second Secretary

      Mr Michael Aaron Mead YAQUB

      Ms Samantha JUSTER

      Second Secretary

      Mr Bradley Christopher WHITE

      Ms Natalia ARENAS

      Second Secretary

      Mr William HOLLOWAY

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Ciara Lynn HOLLOWAY

      Mr Brian HOYT

      Second Secretary

      Ms Cigdem Zeynep SOYLUOGLU-HOYT

      Ms Sharyn MORIN

      Second Secretary

      Mr Nicholas Arthur MORIN

      Ms Katherine MARKEY

      Second Secretary

      Mr Chadwick SMITH

      Second Secretary

      Ms Cherie Chisato TERAKURA

      Ms Kirstin ADAMOWICZ

      Second Secretary

      Mr Scott Anthony ADAMOWICZ

      Mr Aron INGALLS

      Attaché

      Mrs Denille Ann INGALLS

      Maj. Travis JACOBS

      Attaché (Defence Materiel)

      Mrs Tiffany Elaine JACOBS

      Mr James MCMAHON

      Attaché

      Mrs Holly Lynn MCMAHON

      Mr Kevin KETCHMARK

      Attaché

      Mrs Lucia Aurora NACHON HESLESS

      Mr Anthony RUSSO

      Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Jacquelyn Kennedy RUSSO

      Mr Bryan SILVESTRO

      Attaché (Legal)

      Ms Cecily Beth GREISSER

      Mr Glenn Coloma BAGUIO

      Attaché

      Mrs Shannon HOENIGMAN-BAGUIO

      Ms Janet MEYER

      Attaché

      Mr Tyrone CAMPBELL

      Attaché

      Mr Brett RAUDENBUSH

      Attaché

      Mr Levin FLAKE

      First Secretary

      Mrs Melissa FLAKE

      Mr Frederick STEFFENS

      Attaché

      Mrs Michele Ann STEFFENS

      Mr Edward GISTARO

      First Secretary

      Ms Christine GISTARO

      Mr Douglas SCHEERER

      First Secretary

      Mrs Kelli Boehm SCHEERER

      Mr Charles DAVIS

      First Secretary

      Mrs Sara Ann MAHMOUD-DAVIS

      Ms Heather GRANT

      First Secretary

      Mr Blake CHRYSTAL

      Counsellor

      Mr Alan CLARK

      First Secretary

      Mrs Mika CLARK

      Mr Steven BENFELL

      First Secretary

      Mrs Jill Smith BENFELL

      Mr Zachary SMITH

      Attaché

      Mrs Maiko SMITH

      Mr Kent RATZLAFF

      Attaché (Security Engineering Officer)

      Mrs Jennavieve Beth RATZLAFF

      Ms Connie Lynn JOHNSON

      Second Secretary

      Mr Kent MULLEN

      Second Secretary

      Ms Jessica Tiah Huileng MULLEN

      Mr Evan Darrin MCKINNEY

      Attaché

      Mrs Sandi Finkelsen MCKINNEY

      Mr Ryan KARR

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Olivia Prevost KARR

      Mr Tanner Clark PARKINSON

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Katie Evans PARKINSON

      Mr Hamish WILMAN

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Kendra Colleen WILMAN

      Ms Katy O'TOOLE

      Second Secretary (Political)

      Mr Ryan David O'TOOLE

      Ms Jacqueline WILSON

      Second Secretary

      Mr Mark Anthony WILSON

      Ms Alexis Leshelle GREEVER

      Second Secretary

      Mr Kasey Charles GREEVER

      Ms Lisa Ann LUDKA

      Second Secretary

      Mr Brian MIRANDA

      Second Secretary

      Mr Ali Orhan EDALI

      Mr James DAVIS

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Jessica Weiss DAVIS

      Mr Brian GALLO

      Second Secretary

      Mr Young HAN

      Second Secretary

      Ms Bo Young KIM

      Mr Nathan HOLDER

      Attaché

      Mrs Hanne Danielle HOLDER

      Mr John HESFORD JR

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Kathleen Steel HESFORD

      Ms Katherine WHITLOW

      Second Secretary

      Mr Daniel WHITLOW

      Mr Jeffrey YOLANGCO

      Attaché

      Mrs Ma Teresita YOLANGCO