You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

United States of America

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    Embassy of the United States of America

    Chancery

    Moonah Place , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Phone

    +61 02 6214 5600

    Fax

    +61 02 6214 5930

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 am - 5.00 pm Consular Hours: By Appointment

      Mr James CAROUSO

      Chargé d'Affaires a.i. of the United States of America (20 September 2016)

      Ms Elizabeth VISBEEK

      Mr Michael G HEATH

      Counsellor

      Mrs Michelle Siriluxna HEATH

      Mr John HENNESSEY-NILAND

      Counsellor

      Mrs Julie HENNESSEY-NILAND

      Ms Bettina MALONE

      Counsellor (Public Affairs)

      Mr Falakiko KILAMA

      Mrs Amanda CURTIS

      Counsellor

      Mr Brian CURTIS

      Mr John Charles DOCKERY

      Counsellor (Management Affairs)

      Mr Rey SANTELLA

      First Secretary

      Mr Raymond Michael POWELL

      Attaché

      Mrs Richelen Rosales POWELL

      Colonel Patrick TEAGUE

      Attaché (Army)

      Mrs Jill TEAGUE

      Colonel Michael J MERRITT

      Attaché (Defence Materiel)

      Mrs Deborah MERRITT

      Captain Antonio DEFRIAS

      Attache (Navy)

      Mrs Angela Dawn DEFRIAS

      Mr Brock NICHOLSON

      Attaché

      Mrs Mary NICHOLSON

      Mr Joseph PETRUSIAK

      Attaché

      Mrs Carolanne McKay PETRUSIAK

      Mr David KERN

      Attaché

      Mrs Dawn KERN

      Lt Commander Lt Commander Adam BECKER

      Attache

      Mrs Shelley Renee BECKER

      Mr Phillip MIYASAKA

      Attaché

      Mrs Stephanie MIYASAKA

      Mr Kevin MERKEL

      Attaché

      Mrs Dianne MERKEL

      Major Matthew WALTER

      Attaché (Army)

      Mrs Hanne WALTER

      LT Nicholas HAMILTON

      Attaché (Defence Materiel - Navy)

      Mrs Minami HAMILTON

      Mr Rick GIBSON

      Attaché

      Mrs Leslie GIBSON

      Lieutenant Colonel Robert BURRELL

      Attaché (Marine)

      Mrs Carmen BURRELL

      Mr Joseph SWIATEK

      Deputy Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Sally Scott SWIATEK

      Mr Thomas MAYBERRY

      Attaché

      Mrs Susan MAYBERRY

      Ms Jamie ARMSTRONG

      Attaché

      Ms Jacqueline MASON

      Attaché

      Mr Allen GANDY

      Attaché

      Mr Jamie BERLOWITZ

      Attaché

      Ms Alison ANZALONE

      Mr Scott MESSICK

      Attaché

      Mrs Deirdre MESSICK

      Mr Bevan Patharachatra EDWARDS

      Attaché (Regional Security)

      Mr Clay DERRYBERRY

      Attaché

      Mrs Christine DERRYBERRY

      Mr Bruce TURNER JR

      Attache

      Mrs Ana Gabriela TURNER

      Mr Daniel Wade SUMMERS

      Attaché

      Mrs Kristie Elisiva Latu SUMMERS

      Mr MARQUI NEDER JR

      Attaché

      Mes WEI LING CHOONG-NEDER

      Mr Calvin LEVO

      Attaché

      Mr Corey Lamonte BAXTER

      Mr Thomas SCHULTZ

      Attaché

      Ms Rosemary CICCARELLI

      Mr Ryan McDill PARDEE

      Attaché

      Mrs Erin PARDEE

      Lt Colonel Christian LEWIS

      Attaché

      Ms Ahsley WOLFF

      Mr Elbert CALPO

      Attaché

      Mrs Glynda CALPO

      Mr Wesley SIDES

      Attaché

      Mrs Dana SIDES

      Mr Michael KROISS

      Attaché

      Mrs Emily Louise KROISS

      Ms Wendy Anne WALBRUN

      Attaché

      Mr Matthew RADER

      Assistant Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Margaret RADER

      Mr Bryan SILVESTRO

      Assistant Attache

      Ms Cecily Beth GREISSER

      Mr Kelly Michael SMITH

      Assistant Attaché (Legal)

      Mrs Rosemary Danika SMITH

      Mr Michael ROBERTS

      First Secretary (Economic)

      Mrs Anna Lily ROBERTS

      Dr Charles Edward WRIGHT

      First Secretary

      Mr Thomas SPOONER

      First Secretary

      Mrs Cristina SPOONER

      Mrs Keresa Marie KIPP

      First Secretary

      Mr John Michael KIPP

      Mrs Judith MURDEN

      First Secretary

      Mr William MURDEN

      Mr Hiep Anh HOANG

      First Secretary

      Ms Rebecca GARDNER

      First Secretary

      Mr Michael WARREN

      First Secretary

      Mrs Wendy WARREN

      Mr Blake EDWARDS

      First Secretary

      Mrs Shannon EDWARDS

      Ms Cheryl HARRIS

      First Secretary

      Mr Andrew Joseph NAPPI

      Mr Russell WATERS

      First Secretary

      Mrs PEGGY ANN ARNOLD

      Mr Christopher CLAYTON

      First Secretary

      Mrs Ruth CLAYTON

      Mr Christopher GOW

      First Secretary

      Mr Steven DYOKAS

      First Secretary

      Mrs Junko DYOKAS

      Mr David MYAARD

      First Secretary

      Ms Birgit MYAARD

      Mr Robert CANDRIAN

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Lorena CANDRIAN

      Ms Linda Marie JOHNSON

      Second Secretary

      Mr Stephen W K FLORENCE

      Mr Gary Brent APPLEGARTH

      Second Secretary

      Ms Parisa APPLEGARTH

      Mr James Austin TURNER

      Second Secretary

      Ms Jieun SHIM

      Ms Karen MONTAUDON

      Second Secretary

      fMrs Diane PARR

      Second Secretary

      Mr Michael PARR

      Mr Dion Timothy SANDERS

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Ima Brein SANDERS

      Mr Peter LAPPE

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Emily LAPPE

      Ms Rae KARTCHNER

      Second Secretary

      Mr Aaron KADKHODAI

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Christen KADKHODAI

      Mr Christopher PANUSKA

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Shannon PANUSKA

      Mrs Joanne GREENBERG

      Second Secretary

      Mr Eric GREENBERG

      Mr Jung OH

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Heejung OH

      Mr Craig FRIED

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Paula Regina Machado FRIED

      Ms Melissa ROMO

      Second Secretary

      Mr Brendan TAUBMAN

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Erin Lisa TAUBMAN

      Ms Lisa Nicole ANDONOVSKA

      Second Secretary

      Mr Vedran Veroljub ANDONOVSKI

      Mr Matthew HUNT

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Llorin HUNT

      Mr Aaron J. SCHNEIDER

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Sharon Audrey SCHNEIDER

      Mr Andrew RIPLINGER

      Second Secretary

      Mr Brian MCKEAN

      Second Secretary/Vice-Consul

      Mrs Deborah Lucy EDNEY

      Mr Michael Ryan BOWERBANK

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Janie Judith BOWERBANK

      Mr Philip BRINKMAN

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Rebecca BRINKMAN

      Mr James FRITTER

      Third Secretary