You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

United Kingdom

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    British High Commission

    Chancery

    Commonwealth Avenue , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Web Site Url

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Phone

    +61 02 6270 6666

    Fax

    +61 02 6273 3236

    Monday - Friday: 9.00am - 5.00 pm (By appointment only)

      Her Excellency Mrs Victoria Marguerite TREADELL CMG MVO

      High Commissioner for the United Kingdom (12 March 2019)

      Mr Alan TREADELL

      Mr Nicholas CROUCH

      Deputy High Commissioner

      Ms Mary Jane HUNT

      Counsellor (Head of Pacific Develpment Unit)

      Mr John Graham HUNT

      Mr Alistair BRIDGWOOD

      Counsellor

      Mr David Michael Joseph COYLE

      Counsellor

      Ms Anca Valeria DAVIDOIU

      Ms Laura Rose GILES

      Counsellor (Political)

      Brigadier Nigel Jonathan BEST

      Defence Adviser

      Ms Penelope Louise BEST

      Captain Charles Ian MAYNARD

      Deputy Defence Adviser

      Ms Melissa Jane MAYNARD

      Wing Commander Faye WISEMAN

      Assistant Defence Adviser

      Commander Mohayed MAGZOUB

      Naval Adviser

      Mrs Lucy Anna MAGZOUB

      Wing Commander Timothy Martin FROGLEY

      Air Adviser

      Ms Rebecca Kirsty FROGLEY

      Ms Sylvie Estelle PROVAN

      First Secretary

      Mr Jon Christopher PAUL

      Mr Christopher TIERNEY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Deborah Irene TIERNEY

      Mr Edward David KITT

      First Secretary

      Ms Phoebe Alice Ina DAVIES

      Mr James Samuel WEBB

      First Secretary

      Mr Nick MOSS-NORBURY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Ivonne MOSS-NORBURY

      Mr David Douglas MCNAUGHT

      First Secretary

      Mr Richard O'HARA

      First Secretary

      Ms Sherly O'HARA

      Ms Hazel Lee GIDLEY-WEBB

      First Secretary

      Mr David Symonds LLOYD-DAVIES

      First Secretary

      Ms Sosina Hailu LLOYD-DAVIES

      Ms Jacqueline Rebecca HURST

      First Secretary

      Mr Paul MCNULTY

      First Secretary

      Mr Andrew John DUFTON

      Ms Rebecca Ann LAMBLEY

      First Secretary (Foreign and Security Policy)

      Mr Joshua Kit LIBBERTON

      Mr Murray William AITKEN

      First Secretary

      Mr Charles Radclyffe TURNER

      Second Secretary

      Ms Kathryn Louise TURNER

      Mrs Eliyadurage Apsara Ranmali MCNAUGHT

      Second Secretary

      Mr Oz ADARI

      Second Secretary

      Miss Riley Isabelle WILBER

      Dr Shane Jordan Kier HUSSEY

      Second Secretary

      Mr Joseph Peter MORLEY

      Mr Arnie SOOKDEO

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Jennifer Louise NEWTON

      Ms Gillian WHITWORTH

      Second Secretary (Pacific, Political & Security)

      Mr Philip Richard JOHNSON

      Ms Megan Elisabeth HOUSTON

      Second Secretary

      Ms Lara Maria CONNOLLEY

      Ms Lauren Elise LUCKHURST

      Second Secretary

      Mr William George RAYMENT

      Mr Robbie David KEERS

      Second Secretary

      Ms Hannah Duncombe OXLEY

      Mr Sam Christopher RICHARDSON

      Second Secretary

      Ms Rosalind Marie PURCELL

      Second Secretary (Chief of Staff)

      Ms Aliya NASER

      Second Secretary

      Mr David Anthony NORRISS

      Third Secretary (Logistics Co-Ordinator)

      Ms Kelly Marie BEALE

      Mrs Julia Christine MACGREGOR

      Attaché

      Mr Grant MACGREGOR

      Mr Sean Antony TOBIAS

      Attaché

      Ms Lucy Florence INWOOD

      Mr Mark ASHE

      Attaché

      Mr William PLATT

      Attaché

      Mrs Julia Catherine PLATT