You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings to use this website. JavaScript allows many of the interactive and dynamic features of this website to operate correctly and efficiently.

Most browsers come with JavaScript already enabled, however if for some reason JavaScript is disabled in your browser you can enable it by changing your browser settings. For instructions on how to do this, visit your browser's website and search for the term "enable JavaScript".

Loading table data...

United Kingdom

  1. Australian Capital Territory

    British High Commission

    Chancery

    Commonwealth Avenue , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Web Site Url

    Email Address

    Web Site Url

    Phone

    +61 02 6270 6666

    Fax

    +61 02 6273 3236

    Monday - Friday: 8.30 am - 5.00 pm

    Consular and Home Office

    Commonwealth Avenue , Yarralumla, ACT 2600

    Passports - from overseas

    1902 241 444

    Passport

    0011 44 208 082 4726

    Visa

    1902 941 555

    Fax

    +61 02 6273 3236

    Consular: Monday - Friday: 9.00 am - 1.00 pm Visa: Monday - Friday: 9.30 am -12.00 pm (by appointment only)

      Her Excellency Mrs Victoria Marguerite TREADELL CMG MVO

      High Commissioner for the United Kingdom (12 March 2019)

      Mr Alan TREADELL

      Mr Nicholas CROUCH

      Deputy High Commissioner

      Mr Mark BISHOP

      Counsellor (Law Enforcement)

      Ms Cathleen Kearney SAYLOR

      Brigadier Timothy Marcus SIMSON

      Defence Adviser

      Mrs Antonia Lucy SIMSON

      Commander Mohayed MAGZOUB

      Assistant Defence Advisor

      Mrs Lucy Anna MAGZOUB

      Wing Commander Martin RENDALL

      Air Adviser

      Ms Angharad BOYSON

      Mr Christopher TIERNEY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Deborah Irene TIERNEY

      Ms Charley WILLIAMS

      First Secretary

      Mr Edward David KITT

      First Secretary

      Ms Phoebe Alice Ina DAVIES

      Ms Sylvie Estelle PROVAN

      First Secretary

      Mr Jon Christopher PAUL

      Mr Robert Peter BRAMLEY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Rebecca BRAMLEY

      Mr Peter HARRINGTON

      First Secretary

      Mrs Veronica Ann HARRINGTON

      Mr James Samuel WEBB

      First Secretary

      Mrs Hazel Lee GIDLEY-WEBB

      Mrs Rachel HOLMES

      First Secretary

      Mr John Barry HOLMES

      Mrs Debbie FERN

      First Secretary (Regulatory Cooperation and Agriculture)

      Mr Steven Rennie FERN

      Mr Nick MOSS-NORBURY

      First Secretary

      Mrs Ivonne MOSS-NORBURY

      Miss Lucy MONAGHAN

      Second Secretary

      Miss Jennifer CAMERON

      Mr Alexander BRISTOW

      Second Secretary

      Ms Mariko KATO

      Mr Daniel Francis FOY

      Second Secretary

      Ms Sophie Suzanne ROBERTS

      Mr Jethro GACUSAN

      Second Secretary (Foreign & Security)

      Mr Arnie SOOKDEO

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Jennifer Louise NEWTON

      Miss Jenny FRANCIS

      Attaché

      Mr Benjamin David Watson MOXHAM

      Mr Tomas FLETCHER

      Second Secretary

      Mrs Katie Cranleigh FLETCHER

      Mr Paul REGAN

      Attaché

      Mrs Anna REGAN

      Ms Heather GEDDES

      Attaché

      Mr Alastair Dickon Wesson RAITT

      Mr Mark ASHE

      Attaché

      Mr William PLATT

      Attaché

      Mrs Julia Catherine PLATT