United Kingdom
-
Australian Capital Territory
British High Commission
Chancery
Commonwealth Avenue , Yarralumla, ACT 2600
Web Site Url
Email Address
Web Site Url
Phone
+61 02 6270 6666
Fax
+61 02 6273 3236
Monday - Friday: 9.00am - 5.00 pm (By appointment only)Her Excellency Mrs Victoria Marguerite TREADELL CMG MVO
High Commissioner for the United Kingdom (12 March 2019)
Mr Alan TREADELL
Mr Nicholas CROUCH
Deputy High Commissioner
Ms Mary Jane HUNT
Counsellor (Head of Pacific Develpment Unit)
Mr John Graham HUNT
Mr Alistair BRIDGWOOD
Counsellor
Mr David Michael Joseph COYLE
Counsellor
Ms Anca Valeria DAVIDOIU
Ms Laura Rose GILES
Counsellor (Political)
Brigadier Nigel Jonathan BEST
Defence Adviser
Ms Penelope Louise BEST
Captain Charles Ian MAYNARD
Deputy Defence Adviser
Ms Melissa Jane MAYNARD
Wing Commander Faye WISEMAN
Assistant Defence Adviser
Commander Mohayed MAGZOUB
Naval Adviser
Mrs Lucy Anna MAGZOUB
Wing Commander Timothy Martin FROGLEY
Air Adviser
Ms Rebecca Kirsty FROGLEY
Mr Hanno TRAYHURN
First Secretary (Head of Foreign & Security Policy)
Ms Laura Anne TRAYHURN
Ms Sylvie Estelle PROVAN
First Secretary
Mr Jon Christopher PAUL
Mr Christopher TIERNEY
First Secretary
Mrs Deborah Irene TIERNEY
Mr Edward David KITT
First Secretary
Ms Phoebe Alice Ina DAVIES
Mr James Samuel WEBB
First Secretary
Mr Nick MOSS-NORBURY
First Secretary
Mrs Ivonne MOSS-NORBURY
Mr David Douglas MCNAUGHT
First Secretary
Mr Richard O'HARA
First Secretary
Ms Sherly O'HARA
Ms Hazel Lee GIDLEY-WEBB
First Secretary
Mr David Symonds LLOYD-DAVIES
First Secretary
Ms Sosina Hailu LLOYD-DAVIES
Ms Jacqueline Rebecca HURST
First Secretary
Mr Paul MCNULTY
First Secretary
Mr Andrew John DUFTON
Ms Rebecca Ann LAMBLEY
First Secretary
Mr Joshua Kit LIBBERTON
Mr Murray William AITKEN
First Secretary
Ms Bernadette Theresa GREENE
First Secretary (Head of Corporate Services)
Ms Alice Francesca BEXSON
First Secretary
Mr Charles Radclyffe TURNER
Second Secretary
Ms Kathryn Louise TURNER
Mrs Eliyadurage Apsara Ranmali MCNAUGHT
Second Secretary
Mr Oz ADARI
Second Secretary
Miss Riley Isabelle WILBER
Dr Shane Jordan Kier HUSSEY
Second Secretary
Mr Joseph Peter MORLEY
Mr Arnie SOOKDEO
Second Secretary
Mrs Jennifer Louise NEWTON
Ms Gillian WHITWORTH
Second Secretary (Pacific, Political & Security)
Mr Philip Richard JOHNSON
Ms Megan Elisabeth HOUSTON
Second Secretary
Ms Lara Maria CONNOLLEY
Ms Lauren Elise LUCKHURST
Second Secretary
Mr William George RAYMENT
Mr Robbie David KEERS
Second Secretary
Ms Hannah Duncombe OXLEY
Mr Sam Christopher RICHARDSON
Second Secretary
Ms Rosalind Marie PURCELL
Second Secretary (Chief of Staff)
Ms Aliya NASER
Second Secretary
Mr David Anthony NORRISS
Third Secretary (Logistics Co-Ordinator)
Ms Kelly Marie BEALE
Mrs Julia Christine MACGREGOR
Attaché
Mr Grant MACGREGOR
Mr Sean Antony TOBIAS
Attaché
Ms Lucy Florence INWOOD
Mr Mark ASHE
Attaché
Mr William PLATT
Attaché
Mrs Julia Catherine PLATT