CHINA


Australian Capital Territory
Embassy of the People's Republic of China

Chancery:
15 Coronation Drive
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6273 4780
Tel: (02) 6228 3999
Fax: (02) 6273 4878
Tel:    (02) 6228 3830 (Political Section)
          (02) 6228 3864 (Office of the Defence Attaché)
          (02) 6228 3969 (Scientific Section)
          (02) 6228 3997 (Consular Section)
          (02) 6228 3966 (Commercial Section)
          (02) 6228 3820 (Press and Public Diplomacy Section)
          (02) 6228 3838 (Secretary to the Ambassador)
Fax:   (02) 6228 3993 (Consular Section)
          (02) 6228 3991 (Commercial Section)

Hours of Business:
Monday - Friday: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm / 2.00 pm - 5.00 pm Consular: 9.00 am - 12.00 pm

Postal Address: 
15 Coronation Drive , Yarralumla ACT 2600

Cultural Office:
6 Terrigal Crescent
O'Malley ACT 2606
Tel: (02) 6286 2465
Fax: (02) 6290 1898


Education Office:
6 Dalman Crescent
O'Malley ACT 2606
Tel: (02) 6286 9982
Fax: (02) 6290 1652


His Excellency Mr Jingye CHENG
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (22/06/2016)

Mr Wei CAI
Minister

Mr Zhi YANG
Minister / Counsellor
      Mrs Junfen WANG

Mr Rengang HUANG
Minister / Counsellor

Mr Xiao XU
Minister / Counsellor
      Ms Yue YANG

Sr Col Jingguo WANG
Defence Attaché
      Ms Mei WU

Mr Jingli XU
Counsellor

Mr Shuangming DAI
Counsellor (Consular)
      Ms Shanmei ZHANG

Mr Wei ZHANG
Counsellor
      Mrs Xiaopeng LIU

Mr Jian TANG
Counsellor
      Mrs Ying ZHANG

Ms Saixian CAO
Counsellor (Media Affairs)

Mr Demin WU
Counsellor
      Ms Guilan QU

Mr Wenlei XU
Counsellor
      Ms Jiaojie GENG

Mr Qiang WANG
Counsellor
      Ms Xue ZHOU

Mr Mingxi SUN
Counsellor
      Mrs Yunjing HE

Ms Wei LIU
First Secretary

Mr Weimin CHANG
First Secretary

Ms Jiumei CAO
First Secretary

Mr Jinhai LI
First Secretary

Mr Feng LI
First Secretary
      Mrs Hui LI

Mr Wei SI
First Secretary

Mr Xuewei FAN
First Secretary
      Ms Xiuping JIN

Ms Lin JIANG
First Secretary
      Mr Ping YANG

Ms Huali LI
First Secretary

Mr Bo LYU
First Secretary

Mr Wei WU
Second Secretary
      Mrs Shan PENG

Ms Shuyuan REN
Second Secretary
      Mr Yunpeng BAI

Mr Wei CUI
Second Secretary
      Mrs Ang LI

Ms Wenjing XIA
Second Secretary

Ms Ran WANG
Second Secretary

Mrs Yahui ZHANG
Second Secretary
      Mr Kai ZHONG

Mrs Wanying QIU
Second Secretary

Mr Feitao LIU
Second Secretary

Mrs Zaofang FU
Second Secretary

Mr Yang CHEN
Second Secretary

Mr Chaoming YUAN
Second Secretary
      Mrs Qun SHAO

Ms Jie YUAN
Second Secretary

Ms Juan WU
Second Secretary

Mr Huating WANG
Third Secretary

Mr Yuchen WU
Third Secretary
      Ms Xin ZHANG

Mr Xiao YU
Third Secretary

Mr Xiangyu LIU
Third Secretary (Economic)

Ms Shi WANG
Third Secretary

Mr Yangyang FU
Attaché

Mr Zhibin LIU
Attaché

Mr Liang LI
Attaché

Ms Yajie ZHAO
Attaché (Cultural)

Mrs Jian LIU
Attaché

Mr Shiyuan PAN
Attaché

Mr Wei PAN
Attaché (Assistant to the Military Attache)
      Mrs Lei YANG

Mr Yunfeng CHU
Deputy Military Attache
      Ms Lin HUANG




Surnames or family names are shown in large capital letters.