Australian Government - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Advancing the interests of Australia and Australians internationally

Australian Government - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Advancing the interests of Australia and Australians internationally

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA


Australian Capital Territory
Embassy of the United States of America

Chancery:
Moonah Place
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6214 5600
Fax: (02) 6214 5930

Hours of Business:
Monday - Friday: 8.00 am - 5.00 pm Consular Hours: By Appointment


His Excellency Mr John BERRY
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (25/09/2013)
      Mr Curtis YEE

Mr Thomas DOUGHERTY
Minister / Counsellor

Ms Kathy Ann JOHNSON
Counsellor (Management Affairs)

Mr Eric R ALLISON
Counsellor (Regional Affairs)
      Mrs Kristin ALLISON

Mr Paul James HOUGE
Counsellor

Mr Hugh MAGINNIS
Counsellor, Agricultural Affairs
      Mrs Darlene H MAGINNIS

Mr Robert David LEE
Counsellor
      Ms Julia M FU

Mr Matthew David MURRAY
Counsellor
      Ms Sharla Ponder MURRAY

Colonel Richard Christopher STOCKTON
Attaché (Defense)
      Mrs Caroline Pearl STOCKTON

Colonel Peter J TREMBLAY
Attaché
      Mrs Michelle TREMBLAY

Colonel Philip Blair CLEMMONS
Attaché (Army)
      Mrs Noelle CLEMMONS

Captain Stewart Warren HOLBROOK
Attaché (Navy)
      Ms Benjamas HOLBROOK

Lieutenant Commander George Mathew DOLAN
Attaché

LT COL Christopher Michael O'BRIEN
Attaché (Army)
      Ms Amanda Catherine O'BRIEN

Lieutenant Colonel Brent REIFFER
Attaché (Marine)
      Mrs Christina REIFFER

Major Keith COWELL
Attaché
      Mrs Lisa COWELL

Mr Timothy Paul KOSIBA
Attache
      Mrs Leah M KOSIBA

Mr Robert C. CROSBY
Attaché
      Mrs Lisa M CROSBY

Mr John Joseph POWERS
Attaché
      Ms Katherine L POWERS

Mr Calvin T WATLINGTON
Attaché

Mr Peter GIBBONS
Attaché
      Mrs Sue Mei GIBBONS

Mr John GILBERT
Attaché
      Mrs Marlena Barbara GILBERT

Ms Johanna HLADUN
Attaché (Legal)

Mr David CALI
Attaché
      Mrs Judith Ann CALI

Mr Keith BIERD
First Secretary
      Mrs Melissa BIERD

Mr Kevin Lee WAGGANER
Attaché
      Mrs Dawn Mary Lynn WAGGANER

Mr Reginald WILLIAMS
Attaché (Engineering Security)

Mr John Mark CHALKLEY
Attaché
      Mrs Deborah CHALKLEY

Mr David Wayne JEFFERSON
Attaché

Mr Erik Charles LEES
First Secretary
      Mrs Pamela Leigh LEES

Ms Angela Kiyomi ENG
First Secretary

Mr John REEKE
First Secretary

Mr Peter THORIN
First Secretary
      Ms Dung NGO

Mr Bruce E BECK
First Secretary
      Ms Lisa LYNN

Ms Erika Sue GRAMS
First Secretary
      Mr Christopher GRAHAM

Ms Elizabeth W HERMAN
First Secretary
      Mr Joseph R HERMAN

Mr Lee SPERRY
First Secretary
      Mrs Alecia SPERRY

Ms Roksana Kavaja HOUGE
First Secretary and Consul

Mr John Thomas POIRIER
First Secretary
      Ms Cara Jane LITTLEWOOD

Mr David D. CLARK
First Secretary
      Mrs Mari S. CLARK

Mr Jeffrey Jon LUNDEGARD
Attaché

Mr Anthony C KING
Second Secretary
      Mrs Amanda KING

Mr Matthew James GRIFFIN
Attaché
      Mrs Kristie Lynn GRIFFIN

Ms Charlette K. BETTS
Attaché
      Mr Michael D. TRICKEL

Mr Jason Otto FROHMAYER
Second Secretary

Mr Daniel PARRETT
Attaché
      Mrs Ornawee PARRETT

Mr Nathaniel David REIN
Second Secretary
      Ms Dana Marie REIN

Ms Nancy Nim-Chee CHEN
Second Secretary
      Mr Jonathan David FRITZ

Mr Sterling AINSWORTH JR
Attache (Regional Affairs Officer)
      Mrs Charlotte AINSWORTH

Ms Whitney Lynn MCCRAY
Second Secretary

Mr George Charles KAUFFER
Second Secretary
      Ms Hope E PROPHET

Mr Brian GILLIGAN
Second Secretary
      Ms Claire VINCENT

Ms Katrina MARTIN
Second Secretary

Mr Jeffry Daniel SEALS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Mary Elizabeth SEALS

Mr Jacob HALL
Second Secretary

Mr Joseph Romal ROYSTER
Second Secretary

Mr Allen Coe HODGES
Second Secretary (Consular)
      Ms Jessica Anna Soule HODGES

Mr Bevan Patharachatra EDWARDS
Attaché (Regional Security)

Mr Joseph H. ZAMOYTA
Second Secretary
      Mrs Bo K. ZAMOYTA

Mr Gary Brent APPLEGARTH
Second Secretary
      Ms Parisa APPLEGARTH

Mr Bryan J HESS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Melissa HESS

Mr Kevin Maurice COATS
Second Secretary
      Ms Karen Renee COATS

Mr John Douglas FIELD
First Secretary
      Mrs Natalie Brady FIELD

Mr Jerad HARPER
Assistant Attaché
      Mrs Megan HARPER

Lt Col Christopher D DAVIS
Assistant Air Attaché
      Mrs Holly A CHADWICK

Mr Robert M LECHY
Attaché
      Mrs Emily LECHY

Mr William SPENCER
Assistant Legal Attaché
      Mrs Kelly SPENCER

Mr Uri SHAFIR
Assistant Country Attaché
      Mrs Sarah SHAFIR

Mr George E. CHAMBERLIN
Assistant Legal Attache
      Mrs Charlene CHAMBERLIN

Ms Judith A PUZIO
Third Secretary

Mr Navarro Renardo MOORE
Second Secretary / Vice Consul
      Mrs Shannon MOORE




Surnames or family names are shown in large capital letters.