UNITED STATES OF AMERICA


Australian Capital Territory
Embassy of the United States of America

Chancery:
Moonah Place
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6214 5600
Fax: (02) 6214 5930

Hours of Business:
Monday - Friday: 8.00 am - 5.00 pm Consular Hours: By Appointment

Postal Address: 
Moonah Place , Yarralumla ACT 2600

His Excellency Mr John BERRY
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (25/09/2013)
      Mr Curtis YEE

Mr Thomas DOUGHERTY
Minister / Counsellor

Mr William H BOYLE
Counsellor (Management Affairs)
      Mr Jean-Noel Patrick L'ESPOIR DECOSTA

Ms Bettina A MALONE
Counsellor (Public Affairs)
      Mr Falakiko KILAMA

Mr Hugh MAGINNIS
Counsellor (Agricultural Affairs)
      Mrs Darlene H MAGINNIS

Mr Robert David LEE
Counsellor
      Ms Julia M FU

Mr Matthew David MURRAY
Counsellor
      Ms Sharla Ponder MURRAY

Colonel Melvin Douglas SACHS
Defence Attaché
      Mrs Chele SACHS

Ms Martha A HOWELL
Counsellor (Regional Affairs)
      Mr Paul BRACE

Colonel Patrick TEAGUE
Attaché (Army)
      Mrs Jill TEAGUE

Colonel Michael J MERRITT
Attaché (Defense Materiel)
      Mrs Deborah M MERRITT

Captain Antonio DEFRIAS
Attache (Navy)
      Mrs Angela Dawn DEFRIAS

LT COL Christopher Michael O'BRIEN
Attaché (Army)
      Ms Amanda Catherine O'BRIEN

Lt Col Garry D MILLER
Attaché (Air Force)
      Mrs Melanie Julaine MILLER

LCDR Roldan MINA
Attaché (Defence Materiel - Navy)
      Mrs Darilyn MINA

MAJ Nicholas G FERANEC
Attaché (Defence Materiel - Air Force)
      Mrs Jennifer M FERANEC

Mr Robert C. CROSBY
Attaché
      Mrs Lisa M CROSBY

Mr Richard D. GIBSON
Attaché
      Mrs Leslie GIBSON

Mr Joseph SWIATEK
Attaché (Legal)
      Mrs Sally SWIATEK

Dr Charles Edward WRIGHT
First Secretary
      Mrs Ellen WRIGHT

Mr Scott Martin MESSICK
Attaché
      Mrs Deirdre MESSICK

Mr Reginald WILLIAMS
Attaché (Engineering Security)

Mr David Wayne JEFFERSON
Attaché

Mr Michael R ROBERTS
First Secretary (Economic)
      Mrs Anna Lily Quibilan ROBERTS

Mr Darshana SIVAKUMARAN
Attaché
      Ms Amesha NAGALOGENDRAN

Mr Thomas Edward Krishna SPOONER
First Secretary
      Mrs Cristina Sigrid SPOONER

Mr Thomas G MEDINA
First Secretary
      Mrs Joanne R MEDINA

Mrs Judith Lynn MURDEN
First Secretary
      Mr William Carl MURDEN

Ms Sara KRUMM
First Secretary
      Mr Mark R KRUMM

Ms Jamie Lynn ARMSTRONG
Attaché

Mr Domenic RICCIARDELLA
Attaché
      Mrs Danell Lea RICCIARDELLA

Mr Jamie BERLOWITZ
Attaché
      Ms Alison ANZALONE

Ms Linda Marie JOHNSON
Second Secretary
      Mr Stephen W K FLORENCE

Ms Charlette K. BETTS
Attaché
      Mr Michael D. TRICKEL

Mr J Frederick MILLER IV
Attaché
      Mrs Hanna MILLER

Ms Jennifer F BOSWORTH
First Secretary
      Mr Milcho UZUNOV

Mr Patrick E REDDAN JR
Assistant Legal Attache
      Mrs Christine R REDDAN

Mr Ralph TURSI
Attaché
      Mrs Sarah TURSI

Mr David Michael CRISAFI
Assistant Legal Attache
      Mrs Amanda Coleman CRISAFI

Mr Matthew RADER
Assistant Attaché (Legal)
      Mrs Margaret RADER

Mr Christopher Bundick CREAGHE
Second Secretary (Consular)
      Mrs Noelie Veronique CREAGHE

Mr Sterling AINSWORTH JR
Attache (Regional Affairs Officer)
      Mrs Charlotte AINSWORTH

Mr Joseph Romal ROYSTER
Second Secretary

Ms Kelli S LONG
Second Secretary (Consular)

Ms Katherine D GARRY
Second Secretary

Mr Bevan Patharachatra EDWARDS
Attaché (Regional Security)

Mr Douglas C BEHEL
Attaché
      Mrs Stephanie J BEHEL

Mr Brock NICHOLSON
Attaché
      Mrs Mary NICHOLSON

Mr Blake EDWARDS
First Secretary
      Mrs Shannon EDWARDS

Dr Brian STEWART
First Secretary
      Mrs Bonnie TOEPFER

Mr Ronald George LAY
Attaché
      Mrs Jinny LAY

Mr James Christopher DODSON
Attaché
      Ms Ubol Harikul DODSON

Mr Peter GOMEZ
Assistant Legal Attaché

Mr Chad HUNT
Assistant Legal Attache

Mr Jason Howard JOHNSTON
Assistant Attache
      Mr Kimberly Dare Henderson JOHNSTON

Mr Joseph H. ZAMOYTA
Second Secretary
      Mrs Bo K. ZAMOYTA

Mr Gary Brent APPLEGARTH
Second Secretary
      Ms Parisa APPLEGARTH

Mr James Jonas SHEA
Second Secretary

Mr Clay H DERRYBERRY
Attaché
      Mrs Christine Gamache DERRYBERRY

Mr Bryan J HESS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Melissa HESS

Mr John C SIDEBOTTOM
Second Secretary
      Mrs Michele SIDEBOTTOM

Mr James Stewart MANLOWE
Second Secretary
      Mrs Teresa Louise MANLOWE

Mr Ryan BLANTON
Second Secretary
      Mrs Karen BLANTON

Mrs Diane Patricia PARR
Second Secretary
      Mr Michael PARR

Mr Steven D ZACK
Second Secretary
      Mrs Theresa ZACK

Ms Sandra MOLES
Second Secretary

Mr Peter LAPPE
Second Secretary
      Mrs Emily LAPPE

Mr Aditya REDDY
Second Secretary
      Mrs Anne REDDY

Mr Jason T CUMMINGS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Katie A CUMMINGS

Mr Kevin POWERS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Stephanie POWERS

Mr Christopher John MUMOLA
Second Secretary
      Mrs Lynnea P MUMOLA

Mr Gregory STEVENSON
Second Secretary
      Ms Suzanne Marie MCELHENY

Mr Paul ALLEN
Second Secretary
      Mrs Pamela ALLEN

Ms Ashley M KNIGHT
Second Secretary

Ms Alicia Kathryn EDWARDS
Second Secretary

Mr Gary Lee CHILDS
Second Secretary
      Mrs Anita S CHILDS

Mr Jose ORTIZ
Attaché
      Ms Marisel GONZALEZ

Mr Keith TYLECKI
Second Secretary
      Mrs Jessica TYLECKI

Mr Eric Hong SY
Second Secretary
      Ms Arianna J HARRIS

Mr Sean C DOHERTY
Second Secretary
      Ms Ariel Regine COLE

Mr Christopher John PANUSKA
Second Secretary

Mr Jung OH
Second Secretary
      Mrs Heejung OH

Mrs Diane Carbonello STIGER
Attaché
      Mr David John STIGER

Mr Nickolas KOZLOWSKI
Attaché
      Mrs Vanessa Anne KOZLOWSKI

Miss Hillary HAMPTON
Assistant Attaché

Lieutenant Colonel Leonard KERGOSIEN
Assistant Attache
      Mrs Ellen KERGOSIEN




Surnames or family names are shown in large capital letters.